Login |  Register |  help
Tigers Sports

Linden Team Camp 2010

Posted Thursday, June 03, 2010 by Marty Luc
 

2010 Linden Team Camp Schedule

Each team plays every team in its own division one time. Each team then plays one crossover game against a team from the other division on Thursday June 10 at 7 or 8pm.  

South

1.   Linden

2.   Cranford

3.   East Orange

4.   Raritan

5.   St. Anthony (Jersey City)

6.   Hillside (M-T)/Immaculata (W-Th.)

7.   Point Pleasant Beach

8.   Elizabeth

 

North

1.   Newark Central

2.   Scotch Plains

3.   Piscataway

4.   Hillsborough

5.   St. Patrick

6.   Christian Brothers Academy

7.   Sayreville

8.   St Mary’s

South Division Schedule

 

 

 


Monday 5 & 6pm

 

1 vs. 8 5pm @ LHS

2 vs. 7 5pm @ McManus

3 vs. 6 6pm @ LHS

4 vs. 5 6pm @ McManus

 

Monday 7 & 8pm

 

1 vs. 7 7pm @ LHS

2 vs. 8 7pm @ McManus

3 vs. 5 8pm @ LHS

4 vs. 6 8pm @ McManus

 

Tuesday 5 & 6pm

 

1 vs. 6 5pm @ LHS

2 vs. 5 5pm @ School 4

3 vs. 8 6pm @ LHS

4 vs. 7 6pm @ School 4

 

Tuesday 7 & 8 pm

 

1 vs. 5 7pm @ LHS

2 vs. 6 7pm @ School 4

3 vs. 7 8pm @ LHS          

4 vs. 8 8pm @ School 4

Wednesday 5 & 6pm

 

1 vs. 4 5pm @ LHS

2 vs. 3 5pm @ McManus

5 vs. 6 6pm @ LHS

7 vs. 8 6pm @ McManus

 

Wednesday 7 & 8pm

 

1 vs. 3 7pm @ LHS

2 vs. 4 7pm @ McManus

5 vs. 8 8pm @ LHS

7 vs. 6 8pm @ McManus

 

Thursday 5 & 6pm

 

1 vs. 2 5pm @ LHS

3 vs. 4 5pm @ McManus

5 vs. 7 6pm @ LHS

6 vs. 8 6pm @ McManus

Thursday 7 & 8pm (crossover games)

Listed below

North Division Schedule

Monday 5 & 6pm

1 vs. 8 5pm @ P.A.L

2 vs. 7 5pm @ Soehl

3 vs. 6 6pm @ P.A.L

4 vs. 5 6pm @ Soehl

Monday 7 & 8pm

1 vs. 7 7pm @ P.A.L

2 vs. 8 7pm @ Soehl

3 vs. 5 8pm @ P.A.L

4 vs. 6 8pm @ Soehl

Tuesday 5 & 6pm

1 vs. 6 5pm @ Linden Rec.

2 vs. 5 5pm @ Soehl

3 vs. 8 6pm @ Linden Rec.

4 vs. 7 6pm @ Soehl

Tuesday 7 & 8 pm

1 vs. 5 7pm @ Linden Rec.

2 vs. 6 7pm @ Soehl

3 vs. 7 8pm @ Linden Rec.

4 vs. 8 8pm @ Soehl

Wednesday 5 & 6pm

1 vs. 4 5pm @ P.A.L

2 vs. 3 5pm @ Soehl

5 vs. 6 6pm @ P.A.L

7 vs. 8 6pm @ Soehl

Wednesday 7 & 8pm

1 vs. 3 7pm @ P.A.L

2 vs. 4 7pm @ Soehl

5 vs. 8 8pm @ P.A.L

7 vs. 6 8pm @ Soehl

Thursday 5 & 6pm 

1 vs. 2 5pm @ P.A.L

3 vs. 4 5pm @ Soehl

5 vs. 7 6pm @ P.A.L

6 vs. 8 6pm @ Soehl

Thursday 7 & 8pm (crossover games)

Listed below

 

 

CROSSOVER GAME TIME AND LOCATION THURSDAY JUNE 10. 7 & 8 PM

 

Linden vs. Newark Central 7PM @ LHS

Cranford vs. Scotch Plains 7PM @ McManus

East Orange vs. Piscataway 7PM @ P.A.L

Raritan vs. Hillsborough 7PM @ Soehl

 
St Patrick vs. St. Anthony 8PM @ LHS

Immaculata vs. Christian Brothers Ac. 8PM @ McManus

Point Pleasant Beach vs. Asbury Park 8PM @ P.A.L

Elizabeth vs. St. Mary 8PM @ Soehl

 

**NOTE** 

Due to the election on Tuesday June 8, the P.A.L. and McManus Middle School cannot be used. Instead the Linden Recreation Building and School 4 will be used.



 

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132