Login |  Register |  help
Tigers Sports

2008 Linden Team Camp Schedule

Posted Monday, June 09, 2008 by Marty Luc

2008 Linden Team Camp Schedule

Each team plays every team in its own division one time. Each team then plays one crossover game against a team from the other division on Thursday June 19 at 7 or 8pm.

South Division

1.Linden
2.St. Mary
3.Immaculata
4.No. Hunterdon
5.Hillsborough
6.Raritan
7.Weequahic
- 8.Middlesex

North Division

1.St Patrick
2.Montgomery
3.Elizabeth
4.Colonia
5.U - nion Catholic
6.JFK-Iselin
7.Watchung Hills
8.Wagner (S.I.)

__________________________________________

South Division Schedule


Monday 5 & 6pm

1 vs. 8 5pm @ LHS
2 vs. 7 5pm @ Soehl
3 vs. 6 6pm @ LHS
4 vs. 5 6pm @ Soehl

Monday 7 & 8pm

1 vs. 7 7pm @ LHS
2 vs. 8 7pm @ Soehl
3 vs. 5 8pm @ LHS
4 vs. 6 8pm @ Soehl

Tuesday 5 & 6pm

1 vs. 6 5pm @ LHS
2 vs. 5 5pm @ Soehl
3 vs. 8 6pm @ LHS
4 vs. 7 6pm @ Soehl

Tuesday 7 & 8 pm

1 vs. 5 7pm @ LHS
2 vs. 6 7pm @ Soehl
3 vs. 7 8pm @ LHS
4 vs. 8 8pm @ Soehl

Wednesday 5 & 6pm

1 vs. 4 5pm @ LHS
2 vs. 3 5pm @ Soehl
5 vs. 6 6pm @ LHS
7 vs. 8 6pm @ Soehl

Wednesday 7 & 8pm

1 vs. 3 7pm @ LHS
2 vs. 4 7pm @ Soehl
5 vs. 8 8pm @ LHS
7 vs. 6 8pm @ Soehl

Thursday 5 & 6pm

1 vs. 2 5pm @ LHS
3 vs. 4 5pm @ Soehl
5 vs. 7 6pm @ LHS
6 vs. 8 6pm @ Soehl

Thursday 7 & 8pm (crossover games)

Listed below

________________________________________________ -


North Division Schedule


Monday 5 & 6pm

1 vs. 8 5pm @ P.A.L
2 vs. 7 5pm @ McManus
3 vs. 6 6pm @ P.A.L
4 vs. 5 6pm @ McManus

Monday 7 & 8pm

1 vs. 7 7pm @ P.A.L
2 vs. 8 7pm @ McManus
3 vs. 5 8pm @ P.A.L
4 vs. 6 8pm @ McManus

Tuesday 5 & 6pm

1 vs. 6 5pm @ P.A.L
2 vs. 5 5pm @ McManus
3 vs. 8 6pm @ P.A.L
4 vs. 7 6pm @ McManus

Tuesday 7 & 8 pm

1 vs. 5 7pm @ P.A.L
2 vs. 6 7pm @ McManus
3 vs. 7 8pm @ P.A.L
4 vs. 8 8pm @ McManus


Wednesday 5 & 6pm

1 vs. 4 5pm @ P.A.L
2 vs. 3 5pm @ McManus
5 vs. 6 6pm @ P.A.L
7 vs. 8 6pm @ McManus

Wednesday 7 & 8pm

1 vs. 3 7pm @ P.A.L
2 vs. 4 7pm @ McManus
5 vs. 8 8pm @ P.A.L
7 vs. 6 8pm @ McManus

Thursday 5 & 6pm

1 vs. 2 5pm @ P.A.L
3 vs. 4 5pm @ McManus
5 vs. 7 6pm @ P.A.L
6 vs. 8 6pm @ McManus

Thursday 7 & 8pm (crossover games)

Listed below

______________________________________________

- CROSSOVER GAME TIME AND LOCATION THURSDAY JUNE 19. 7 & 8 PM


LINDEN VS ST. PATRICK 7PM @ LHS
ST. MARY VS MONTGOMERY 7PM @ SOEHL
IMMACULATA VS ELIZABETH 7PM @ PAL
NO. HUNTERDON VS COLONIA 7PM @ MCMANUS


WEEQUAHIC VS WATCHUNG HILLS 8PM @ LHS
HILLSBOROUGH VS UNION CATHOLIC 8PM
@SOEHL
RARITAN VS JFK-ISELIN 8PM @ PAL
MIDDLESEX VS WAGNER (SI) 8PM @ MCMANUS

This page was created in 0.0938 seconds on server 132